renewables lawyers logo

“Wind, Solar, Geothermal, Gas. Hybrid, Battery”

ricsCIBSE

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to BAKER MERZ LAWYERS PTY LTD (ABN 40 650 782 317) trading as Security of Payments Act QLD (referred to in this policy as “we”, “us”, “our”) and our website https://securityofpaymentsactqld.com.au/ as accessible from your desktop, mobile and/or tablet devices. We respect your right to privacy, and we commit to safeguard your confidentiality and security of personal information. We voluntarily adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, store, use, disclose and protect your personal information provided to us via our website or by any other means in connection with our services. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, your personal information means information we hold that identifies you or from which your identity can be reasonably determined, including your name, email, phone number. You are not obligated to provide us with your personal information. However, without these details we would not be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities. The kinds of personal information that we collect includes names, contact details, company and project information.

If you have a question or complaint about our Privacy Policies or, the use or safe disposal or destruction of your personal information, please contact us immediately. You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

About Us

Wouldn't you want to talk about your project's construction-legal-commercial issues with someone who really understands them?, someone who has Engineering Manager, Project Manager, QS, Planner, studied law and is now a Registered Solicitor and Adjudicator under the SOP Act in Queensland?

SOCIAL ACCOUNTS

Services

HELPFUL FILES

See our reviews
Map to our Office
Our Practice Certificate
Business Name Certificate

Office

Security Of Payments Act QLD
Level 54/111 Eagle St
Brisbane City QLD 4000
Australia
1300 710 864

CUSTOMER SERVICE

renewableslawyers logo white
© 2023 renewableslawyers.com.au | BAKER MERZ LAWYERS PTY LTD | ABN 40 650 782 317 | Liability Limited by a scheme under professional standards legislation